Enter Valid Username or Email or Phone!

Enter Valid Password!Show

Forgot your password?

Please Enter First Name!

Please Enter Last Name!

Please Enter Username!

Please Enter Valid Email!

Please Enter Password!Show

Please Enter Valid Phone No!

Please Enter Date of Birth!

Please Enter Gender!

Please Enter City!

Please Enter Country!

Please Accept Terms!

Please enter your Email ID. You will receive a new password. You can change your password in profile details page.

Enter your Email ID here!

Back to log-in

Type your city name

Book My Salon provides 24/7 access to top
salons & spa

Privacy Policy


We are committed to your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. We may collect certain personal information about you when you place an order, in the course of our dealings with you as a customer, and/or when you choose to submit enquiries or other details to us on the Website.

The main types of personal information we collect from you are: contact information for order fulfilment and customer services purposes (such as name, email address, delivery address and telephone number). This information may be used to contact you in case of difficulty in processing your order or to deal with customer services issues; financial information relating to your payment for products (such as credit card number and expiry date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fulfil your orders.

We use the personal information we obtain about you for the following purposes:

  • • To fulfil your orders and to contact you in case of issues with your orders
  • • Registering and servicing warranties on products
  • • To improve our products and services
  • • To respond to enquiries submitted by you
  • • To send you marketing information from time to time about our similar products that we think might interest you
  • • To enable you to register or subscribe to our newsletter on the Website.

The nature of our business means that we may share limited (and only strictly necessary) information with some third parties, including: (1) our website services providers but only as far as necessary for the purposes of them hosting and carrying out updates, modifications and maintenance of the Website, (2) our provider of online payment facilities in connection with processing your orders on the Website (if any), (3) to couriers and other subcontractors for the purpose of supplying products to you or collecting them from you, (4) to a buyer or prospective buyer of our business, or (5) as permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information that you provide us will be held and processed at all times under the Data Protection Act 1998 (as may be amended from time to time). If you think any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will correct or update any information as soon as we can. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee is payable.

We may contact you with offers of goods and services that we provide. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please advise us via the 'Contact us' form on this website or by calling us.

Occasionally we may worth with carefully vetted third party companies to provide offers of goods and services. We would only do this if we judged that the offer may be of some potential value to you. If you would prefer never to receive offers from any third party, please let us know via the 'Contact us' page on this website and we will always respect your wishes.

Copyright © Preene Group Limited . All rights reserved.